Staff

 

DETAILS OF THE SCHOOL STAFF 
 

Particulars of teaching staff


Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Date of appointment

Trained /un –trained

Probation/Confirmed

Adhoc/Part time

Roy C Paul

PRINCIPAL

07-07-1961

03-07-2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

 V.S. Yadav

VICE-PRINCIPAL

30-07-1959

25-11-1986

Trained

Confirmed

 

Naresh Kumar

PGT(HINDI)

01-07-1977

22-01-2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

Dr.Deepak Kumar

PGT(ENG)

15-02-1973

17-11-2001

Trained

Confirmed

 

Suresh Chandra Saini

PGT(MATH.)

13-07-1963

09-10-1992

Trained

Confirmed

 

Umrao Singh

PGT(CHEM.)

16-11-1973

21-02-2002

Trained

Confirmed

 

Manoj Kumar

PGT(PHY.)

22-02-1970

29-09-1997

Trained

Confirmed

 

MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN

PGT(BIO.)

18-10-1971

04-10-2004

Trained

Confirmed

 

Nikita

PGT HIST.)

   

Trained

Confirmed

 

Rakesh Kumar

PGT(GEO)

   

Trained

Confirmed

 

       

Trained

Confirmed

 

Vikash Mehra

TGT(HINDI)

15-10-1982 27-05-2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

Bajrang Lal Kumawat

TGT(HINDI.)

15-01-1980

11-12-2003

Trained

Confirmed

 

Neelam Yadav

TGT(ENG.)

18-01-1983

30-10-2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

 

 

Avnish Tiwari

TGT(ENG)

14-08-1985

28-08-2012

Trained

Confirmed

 

Bharat Bhushan Kaimariya

TGT(SCIE.)

22-12-1984

28.5.2006

Trained

Confirmed

 

Rajeshwari Sahu

TGT(SST)

02-08-1983

06-11-2009

Trained

Confirmed

 

 Kalpesh Prajapati

TGT Gujarati

       

 

 Geenal Prajapati          

 

           

 

PRAHLAD RAY

LIBRIAN

10-06-1968

31-10-1991

Trained

Confirmed

 

RAM GOPAL SAINI

PET(M)

01-07-1964

31-10-1995

Trained

Confirmed

 

ANITA RAJAWAT

PET(F)

19-10-1978

03-07-2007

Trained

Confirmed

 

P.C.GANGANI

MUSIC TR.

08-07-1964

20-08-1992

Trained

Confirmed

 

A.K.MALI

TGT.ART.

05-06-1976

22-01-2004

Trained

Confirmed

 

     

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff
 
 

Designation

PGT/TGT/PRT/COUNSELLOR/etc.

Scale of pay

Grade pay

%D.A.80%

HRA

EPF

contribution

PRINCIPAL

15600&39100

7600

 

Nil

 

VICE-PRINCIPAL

15600&39100

5400

 

Nil

 

PGT(HINDI)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(MATH)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(PHY.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(Gog.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(HIST.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(BIO.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(ECO.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(ENG.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PGT(CHEM.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(MATH)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(ENG.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(ENG.)

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

TGT(S.st.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(SCIE.)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(HINDI)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

TGT(HINDI)

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

TGT(GUJ.)

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

TGT(GUJ.)

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

LIBRIAN

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PET(M)

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

PET(F)

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

MUSIC Tr.

9300&34800

4800

 

Nil

 

Art.Tr.

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

O.S.

9300&34800

4200

 

Nil

 

STAFF NURSE

9300&34800

4600

 

Nil

 

U.D.C

5200&20200

2400

 

Nil

 

C.ASSTT.

5200&20200

2800

 

Nil

 

LDC

5200&20200

2000

 

Nil

 

LDC

5200&20200

1900

 

Nil

 

ECP

5200&20200

2000

 

Nil

 

DRIVER

5200&20200

2000

 

Nil

 

COOK

5200&20200

1900

 

Nil

 

LAB.ATTD.

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

CHOWIDAR

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

CHOWIDAR

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

CCS

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

CCS

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

MESS HELPER

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

MESS HELPER

5200&20200

1800

 

Nil

 

 

 

S. No.
Nomenclature of the Post
No. of Post
Sanctioned
Name of the Incumbent
Qualification
DOJ in NVS
01
Principal
01
Mr. Roy C Paul
 
03-7-2006
02
Vice-Principal
01
Mr. VS Yadav
 
 25-11-1986
03
PGT (Hindi)
01
Mr Naresh KUmar
 
22-1-2009
04
PGT (Maths)
01
Mr. Sc Saini
 
09-10-1992
05
PGT (Physics)
01
Mr Manoj KUmar
 
29-09-1997
06
PGT(Geography)
01
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
 
 
07
PGT (Chemistry)
01
Mr Umrao Singh
 
 21-02-2002
08
PGT (Biology)
01
Mr Mohd. Hussain
 
 04-10-2004
09
PGT (History)
01
Ms Nikita
 
 
10
PGT (Economics)
01
Mrs. Pramila
 
 
11
PGT (English)
01
Mr. Deepak Kumar
 
 
12
TGT (Hindi)
 02
Mr Vikash Mehra
 
27-05-2006
Mr B L Kumawat
 
 11-12-2003
13
TGT (English)
02
Mr Avinish Tiwari
 
28-08-2012
 
Mrs Neelam Yadav
 
 28-05-2006
14
TGT (Maths)
 02
Mr. Cl Yadav
 
 
 Mr. BL Solda
 
 
15
TGT (Science)
01
Mr BB Kaimariya
 
128-05-2006
16
TGT (S.S.)
01
Mrs Rajeshwari Sahu
 
06-11-2009
17
Third Language Teacher
(TGT-Gujrati)
 01
 Mr. Kalpesh Prajpati
 
 
Mrs. Jinal Bahan Prajapati
 
08-12-2006
18
 TGT Guj.


 
 
19
Art Teacher
01
Mr A K Mali
 
22-01-2004
20
Music Teacher
01
Mr P C Gangani
 
 
21
Librarian
01
Mr P Roy
 
31-10-1991
22
PET(M & F)
 02
Mr R G Saini
 
31-10-1995
Mrs  anita rajawat
 
 
23
Faculty cum System Administrator (FCSA)
01
Mr Abhishek Sharma
 
 
24
O.S.
01
Mr Y.A. Khan
 B.Sc.
3-1-1987
25
UDC
01
Mr C K Kaushik
 
26-09-1989
26
Staff Nurse
01
Miss Z Xaxa
 
 
27
Catering Assistant
01
Mr M K Sagar
 
17-04-1997
28
LDC
02
Mr Hariram
 
03-07-1999
Mr Vikas
 
17-01-2007
29
Store Keeper
01
  --
 
11-10-1991
30
E.C.P.
01
Mr Daya Singh
 
31-07-1993
31
Driver
01
Mr Sheeshram
 
01-12-1997
32
Cook
01
Mr M D Sharma
 
 
33
Lab. Attendant
01
Mr Jitendra Kumar
 
 
34
Chowkidar
01
Mr Jai Prakash
 
 
35
Sweeper-cum-Chowkidar
03
Mr Buglesh
 
 
Mr Naresh
 
 
Mr. Anil Kumar
 
 
36
Mess Helper
02
Mr Sajjan Saini
 
 
Mrs Koshalaya Devi